Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4926,520
NeuquenArgentina 10,6486,617
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5806,575
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0747,503
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0088,084
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6998,513
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4658,988
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,8162,371
NatitingouBenin 10,4396,487
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2826,390
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4897,139
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4677,126
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0651,905
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,173729
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2111,995
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5251,569
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9991,242
North Battleford, SkCanada 279174
North Bay, OnCanada 2,1211,318
N’DjamenaChad 11,1356,919
NanchangChina 10,2516,370
NanjingChina 9,7886,083
NanningChina 11,1726,943
NicosiaCyprus 9,7726,072
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0604,387
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7832,972
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7732,966
NegeleEthiopia 13,0798,127
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4906,519
NandiFiji 10,4906,519
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7904,220
NancyFrance 7,3384,560
NantesFrance 7,0794,399
NiceFrance 7,8224,861
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2324,494
NurembergGermany 7,4894,654
NurnbergGermany 7,4874,652
NaxosGreece 9,2675,759
NanortalikGreenland 3,9472,453
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9132,432
NordGreenland 4,5152,806
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5552,209
NzerekoreGuinea 10,0056,217
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0507,488
New DelhiIndia 11,2336,980
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4135,228
NaganoJapan 8,3995,220
NagasakiJapan 9,1935,713
NagoJapan 9,8686,132
NagoyaJapan 8,5995,343
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9196,164
NaraJapan 8,7025,407
NazeJapan 9,6195,977
NemuroJapan 7,4284,616
NiigataJapan 8,2435,122
NikkoJapan 8,3225,171
NobeokaJapan 9,1155,664
NairobiKenya 13,6208,464
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0524,382
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8116,097
NidaLithuania 7,3514,568
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3659,548
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,10710,009
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4979,009
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6209,085
NaraMali 9,4345,862
NioroMali 9,2885,771
NemaMauritania 9,3105,785
NouakchottMauritania 8,5905,338
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6117,215
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3877,697
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7487,922
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5737,813
NandaimeNicaragua 4,7162,931
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8246,726
NiameyNiger 10,2096,344
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0633,768
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0363,751
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1203,181
NawabshahPakistan 11,4967,144
NokkundiPakistan 11,1696,941
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0815,643
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3937,080
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8064,229
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8684,889
NikolaevRussia 8,5225,296
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8594,262
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4583,392
NizneangarskRussia 7,7284,803
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0615,009
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4414,624
NovgorodRussia 7,3564,571
NovosibirskRussia 8,2645,135
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5988,450
No. 6Sudan 11,2056,963
NyalaSudan 11,6977,269
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,8447,360
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,1947,577
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,9508,047
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,8467,361
NarathiwatThailand 13,1008,141
NigdeTurkey 9,5345,925
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8796,139
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5455,310
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,0631,282
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,0631,282
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3021,430
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4791,540
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8361,141
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,9381,826
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,7851,731
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,3681,472
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,417880
New London, WiUsa 1,564972
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,6951,675
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,6851,669
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,245774
New YorkUsa 2,7851,731
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,8221,754
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,8061,744
Newark, NjUsa 2,7921,735
Newberry, MiUsa 1,6711,038
Newberry, ScUsa 2,7611,716
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7051,059
Newnan, GaUsa 2,6711,660
Newport, TnUsa 2,5351,575
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6422,263
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,9081,807
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,212753
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,468913
North Loup, NeUsa 1,136706
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,151715
Norton, KsUsa 1,291802
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,1741,351
NdolaZambia 14,2968,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -