Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1316,295
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0186,225
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2096,344
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8957,392
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3765,826
RosarioArgentina 10,3356,423
RichmondAustralia 13,5838,440
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8087,959
RecifeBrazil 9,4995,903
RemansoBrazil 9,1665,696
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,7304,804
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3026,402
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2206,351
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3915,836
Red Deer, AbCanada 481299
Red Lake, OnCanada 981610
Regina (cda), SkCanada 218136
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 214133
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7801,728
Revelstoke, BcCanada 744463
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5461,582
RuoqiangChina 9,9646,192
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3173,304
RandersDenmark 6,8424,252
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7262,937
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7452,949
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6135,353
RumipambaEcuador 6,3383,938
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3956,460
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5456,553
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3166,411
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1974,472
RostockGermany 7,1194,424
RhodesGreece 9,4475,870
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0913,163
ReykhólarIceland 4,8813,033
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9543,078
RamsarIran 10,0916,271
RashtIran 10,0246,229
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4384,000
RadicofaniItaly 8,1105,040
Resia PassItaly 7,7064,789
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0485,001
RivoltoItaly 7,8914,904
Rolle PassItaly 7,8054,850
RomeItaly 8,2315,115
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2325,116
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9234,924
RumoiJapan 7,5844,713
RigaLatvia 7,2974,534
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4144,607
RodriguesMauritius 16,52310,268
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,4485,249
RabatMorocco 7,8634,886
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,2037,583
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1588,798
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7207,905
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9448,044
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8918,010
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2787,629
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3077,648
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2978,263
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3377,666
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1747,565
RivasNicaragua 4,7602,958
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3417,048
RebolyRussia 6,8234,240
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7315,426
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3057,025
RagaSudan 12,0887,512
RashadSudan 12,0287,474
RenkSudan 12,1227,533
RumbekSudan 12,4627,744
RanongThailand 12,8467,982
Roi EtThailand 12,0287,474
RizeTurkey 9,4005,841
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0956,273
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4795,269
RomnyUkraine 8,1925,091
RovnoUkraine 7,9774,957
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4237,098
RochaUruguay 10,7836,700
Racine, WiUsa 1,7311,076
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,8141,749
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 769478
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 767476
Reading, PaUsa 2,6921,673
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,598993
Red Lodge, MtUsa 579360
Redding, CaUsa 1,572977
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9631,220
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,528949
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,9011,181
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,7881,733
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,7881,733
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,6271,632
Rochester, MnUsa 1,346836
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,4041,494
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,202747
Rockford, IlUsa 1,6811,045
Rockville, InUsa 1,9741,226
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,339832
Rome, GaUsa 2,5831,605
Roseau, MnUsa 852530
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,418881
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9061,184
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,7741,724
Rushville, IlUsa 1,7301,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -