Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7905,462
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2215,109
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2205,108
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4575,255
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6016,588
AzulArgentina 10,7526,682
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5339,031
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9999,942
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0188,711
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0978,760
AmberleyAustralia 12,9908,072
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6736,011
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8866,143
AimoresBrazil 10,1196,288
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6335,986
AltamiraBrazil 7,9424,935
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0154,981
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2446,366
ApodiBrazil 9,0935,651
AracajuBrazil 9,6105,971
AracuaiBrazil 9,8216,103
AragarcasBrazil 9,1275,671
AraxaBrazil 9,7746,074
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3865,833
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,064661
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,016632
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4851,544
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7842,352
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8692,404
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,330827
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,169726
AbecheChad 11,3067,026
AntofagastaChile 8,9805,580
AricaChile 8,4635,259
AltaiChina 9,0125,600
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,1893,846
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,1443,818
AraucaColombia 5,8963,664
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,6962,918
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8222,996
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8052,986
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0446,241
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2786,387
AswanEgypt 10,8916,768
AsyutEgypt 10,5046,528
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3902,728
AsmaraEritrea 12,0287,474
AssabEritrea 12,4047,708
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6727,875
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0545,005
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3394,561
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,56611,537
AccraGhana 10,7506,680
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9215,543
AthensGreece 9,1085,660
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1365,677
AasiaatGreenland 3,5312,194
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1992,609
AputiteqGreenland 4,3782,721
AkureyriIceland 5,0433,134
AgraIndia 11,3857,075
AhmedabadIndia 11,8597,370
AkolaIndia 12,1097,525
AllahabadIndia 11,5437,173
AmritsarIndia 10,9036,775
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6837,881
AbadanIran 10,7396,673
ArakIran 10,3786,449
AlbengaItaly 7,8334,867
AlgheroItaly 8,1435,060
AmendolaItaly 8,4195,232
AnconaItaly 8,1275,050
ArezzoItaly 8,0635,011
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,5236,539
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5626,564
AbashiriJapan 7,4404,623
AburatsuJapan 9,2215,730
AikawaJapan 8,2765,143
AjiroJapan 8,4935,278
AkitaJapan 8,0294,989
AkuneJapan 9,2425,743
AomoriJapan 7,8984,908
AsahikawaJapan 7,5624,699
AsosanJapan 9,1185,666
AmmanJordan 10,1946,335
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6075,970
AinaziLatvia 7,2204,487
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4769,617
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6069,698
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8829,869
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3069,511
AtarMauritania 8,5855,335
AgalegaMauritius 15,3509,539
AcapulcoMexico 3,7952,359
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9375,553
AltaiMongolia 9,0215,606
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8875,522
AgadirMorocco 7,9914,966
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0024,351
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2768,250
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7517,924
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3427,669
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3037,646
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2937,639
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,7542,954
AgadezNiger 10,2646,378
AsuncionParaguay 9,7356,049
ArequipaPeru 8,2065,099
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9876,828
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6645,384
AradRomania 8,2245,110
AjanRussia 6,6984,162
AldanRussia 6,9874,342
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6225,358
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6944,781
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9764,335
AnadyrRussia 4,4342,755
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9594,324
ArmavirRussia 9,0025,594
AstrakhanRussia 9,0255,609
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4485,871
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0094,356
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7424,811
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8694,890
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8914,904
Abu HamedSudan 11,3617,060
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0857,510
AqiqSudan 11,6957,267
ArbaatSudan 11,4827,135
AromaSudan 11,8587,369
AtbaraSudan 11,5757,193
Abu KamalSyria 10,1046,279
AleppoSyria 9,8026,091
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3187,654
AtakpameTogo 10,6626,626
AdanaTurkey 9,6566,000
AfyonTurkey 9,3065,783
AnkaraTurkey 9,2705,760
AntalyaTurkey 9,5035,905
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1106,283
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2673,894
AberporthUk 6,5364,062
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5414,064
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8545,502
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6435,371
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5277,163
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5237,161
ArtigasUruguay 10,2866,392
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3631,469
Aberdeen, SdUsa 874543
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,239770
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0931,300
Ada, MnUsa 864537
Adrian, MiUsa 2,0321,262
Aiken, ScUsa 2,7611,716
Akron, OhUsa 2,2761,414
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,436892
Albany, GaUsa 2,8161,750
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6971,676
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,309814
Albion, NeUsa 1,183735
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6971,055
Aledo, IlUsa 1,6511,026
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,010628
Algona, IaUsa 1,318819
Alice, TxUsa 2,6091,621
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,7061,682
Alliance, NeUsa 989614
Alma, MiUsa 1,9011,182
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8871,172
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2381,391
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7411,082
Amherst, MaUsa 2,7961,738
Amite, LaUsa 2,6011,616
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,8481,770
Anderson, InUsa 2,0371,266
Anderson, ScUsa 2,6171,626
Angelica, NyUsa 2,4451,519
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,0321,262
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,6871,048
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,9661,843
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,3822,102
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,6091,621
Ashland, WiUsa 1,276793
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,282797
Atchison, KsUsa 1,544960
Athens, GaUsa 2,6861,669
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,6471,645
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,8431,767
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1943,228
Auburn, NeUsa 1,461908
Augusta, GaUsa 2,8161,750
Augusta, MtUsa 483300
Aurora, IlUsa 1,7661,097
Austin, TxUsa 2,3721,474
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5975,964
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8956,149
AcariguaVenezuela 5,7383,565
AdenYemen 12,5107,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -