Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,9186,785
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7594,821
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,4905,897
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4105,226
ZhengzhouChina 9,7306,046
ZhijiangChina 10,6216,600
ZagrebCroatia 8,0354,993
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6684,765
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0105,599
ZahedanIran 11,0766,883
ZanjanIran 10,0676,255
ZacatecasMexico 3,0901,920
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8815,519
ZinderNiger 10,6156,597
ZhobPakistan 10,9346,794
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,0657,497
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0667,498
ZamoscPoland 7,8634,886
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4574,634
ZigalovoRussia 7,9394,933
ZiganskRussia 6,3093,921
ZyryankaRussia 5,5063,422
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5634,700
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5614,699
ZanzibarTanzania 14,2318,844
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0805,643
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5405,307
ZitomirUkraine 8,0995,033
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3755,205
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2735,141
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,513940
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,308813
ZambeziZambia 13,9968,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -