Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4006,463
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3306,419
MilianaAlgeria 8,2005,096
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4068,330
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3329,527
Malarg EArgentina 10,2456,366
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8616,749
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9646,813
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2556,373
MendozaArgentina 10,0056,217
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0026,215
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2196,350
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7157,901
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5009,010
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7849,187
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3149,516
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2858,877
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2858,877
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2318,843
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5709,054
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3708,308
MuharraqBahrain 11,2396,984
MinskBelarus 7,7014,785
MogilevBelarus 7,7744,831
MaunBotswana 14,5809,060
MacapaBrazil 7,7164,795
MacauBrazil 9,1255,670
MaceioBrazil 9,5895,958
MachadoBrazil 10,0276,231
ManausBrazil 7,4714,643
MarabaBrazil 8,3295,176
MaringaBrazil 9,8516,122
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7154,794
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6175,976
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4195,853
MonteiroBrazil 9,3405,804
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6966,025
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0045,595
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3655,820
MamfeCameroon 11,3677,063
MarouaCameroon 11,2446,987
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,3331,449
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,3661,470
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 239148
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2311,386
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,475916
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 219136
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,164724
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1751,973
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,8261,756
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,5851,606
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,5631,593
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15194
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,8961,178
Morden, MbCanada 700435
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,1931,363
MoundouChad 11,5287,164
MatecanaColombia 5,8693,647
MoroniComoros 14,9739,304
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7654,825
MarstalDenmark 6,9984,348
Melville HallDominica 5,6593,517
MichesDominican Republic 4,8663,024
MocaDominican Republic 4,7412,946
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7002,921
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6282,876
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8373,006
MilagroEcuador 6,4113,984
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9156,161
MinyaEgypt 10,3886,455
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,5107,153
MassawaEritrea 12,0157,466
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6833,531
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8714,269
MarseilleFrance 7,7414,810
MontpellierFrance 7,6654,763
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,1984,473
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5945,340
MakokouGabon 12,0647,497
MayumbaGabon 12,2767,628
MitzicGabon 11,9587,431
MkamboGabon 12,0917,514
MoandaGabon 12,2797,630
MouilaGabon 12,1627,558
MagdeburgGermany 7,2794,523
MunichGermany 7,6234,737
MünsterGermany 7,1224,426
MethoniGreece 9,1355,676
MilosGreece 9,2655,758
MitiliniGreece 9,1235,669
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1185,666
MacentaGuinea 9,8536,123
MamouGuinea 9,5165,913
Midway IslandHawaii 6,2273,870
MiskolcHungary 8,0184,982
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9898,072
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1186,909
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3237,657
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5727,813
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4137,714
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0467,485
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,5198,401
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2817,632
MashhadIran 10,3116,408
Malin HeadIreland 6,1623,829
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0605,008
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5765,329
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7225,420
MilanItaly 7,7644,825
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7224,798
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1285,051
ManIvory Coast 10,0906,270
MaebashiJapan 8,3755,205
MaizuruJapan 8,6615,382
MakurazakiJapan 9,3085,784
MatsueJapan 8,7785,455
MatsumotoJapan 8,4485,250
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9405,555
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7646,068
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,5175,292
MishimaJapan 8,4965,280
MitoJapan 8,3015,158
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5535,315
MiyakoJapan 7,9354,931
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1786,325
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2245,732
MiyazakiJapan 9,1885,709
MombetsuJapan 7,4614,636
MoriokaJapan 7,9744,955
MuroranJapan 7,7584,821
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9215,544
MutsuJapan 7,8344,868
Ma’AnJordan 10,3736,446
MafraqJordan 10,1646,316
MombasaKenya 14,0308,718
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5018,390
MaseruLesotho 15,6249,709
MonroviaLiberia 9,9906,208
MisratahLibya 9,2465,746
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,5169,642
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6409,719
MananjaryMadagascar 16,16210,043
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8729,863
MakhangaMalawi 15,0099,327
MangochiMalawi 14,8209,209
MwmosaMalawi 14,9949,317
MzimbaMalawi 14,4869,001
MzuzuMalawi 14,4678,990
MalaccaMalaysia 13,5148,398
MersingMalaysia 13,4288,344
MiriMalaysia 12,7547,926
MaleMaldives 13,9578,673
MenakaMali 10,0016,214
MoptiMali 9,7056,031
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,7585,442
MazatlanMexico 3,0111,871
MeridaMexico 3,6242,252
Mexico CityMexico 3,5152,184
MonterreyMexico 2,8091,746
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4482,143
MaantyMongolia 8,6535,377
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8465,497
MatadMongolia 8,4115,227
MurenMongolia 8,5945,340
MarrakechMorocco 7,9864,962
MeknesMorocco 7,9524,941
MideltMorocco 8,1015,034
MaputoMozambique 15,6889,749
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1659,424
MandalayMyanmar 11,6467,237
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,7777,318
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,5877,822
MindatMyanmar 11,7677,312
MonywaMyanmar 11,6597,245
MyeikMyanmar 12,5877,822
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,2486,990
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1294,430
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3027,644
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4567,740
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8077,958
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9578,052
ManaguaNicaragua 4,6632,897
MasatepeNicaragua 4,6962,918
MagariaNiger 10,6816,638
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8506,742
MaradiNiger 10,5256,541
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0446,863
MakurdiNigeria 11,1366,920
MinnaNigeria 10,8386,735
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1695,698
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1483,820
MajisOman 11,5617,184
MasirahOman 12,0167,467
Muscat  Oman 11,6857,261
MultanPakistan 11,0666,876
MurreePakistan 10,6526,619
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6237,223
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2725,762
MoyobambaPeru 6,9234,302
MactanPhilippines 11,6327,228
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3877,076
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1174,423
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2957,640
MagadanRussia 5,9213,680
MahackalaRussia 9,3675,821
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2913,910
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2913,909
MarkovoRussia 4,7592,957
MinusinskRussia 8,3105,164
MogocaRussia 7,6304,741
MoscowRussia 7,7884,840
MurmanskRussia 6,3713,959
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0966,895
MatamSenegal 8,9865,584
MogadishuSomalia 13,6568,486
MadridSpain 7,5204,673
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5184,672
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0004,971
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7814,835
MelillaSpain 7,9894,964
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9014,910
MalakalSudan 12,2887,636
MbabaneSwaziland 15,6309,713
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5644,700
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,8787,381
Mae SariangThailand 11,9997,457
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,1377,542
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,9387,418
MalatyaTurkey 9,5985,964
MersinTurkey 9,6525,998
MuglaTurkey 9,3775,827
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5504,070
ManstonUk 6,8864,279
MeloUruguay 10,5846,577
MercedesUruguay 10,4896,518
MontevideoUruguay 10,7296,667
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,7741,724
Madison, FlUsa 2,9621,840
Madison, InUsa 2,1751,352
Madison, NeUsa 1,232766
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,603996
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,509938
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6561,029
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,0151,252
Marengo, IlUsa 1,7011,057
Marion, InUsa 1,9651,221
Marion, NcUsa 2,5971,614
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,538956
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2551,401
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,6381,639
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,1561,961
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,3331,450
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,331827
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,0301,262
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3941,488
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,542958
Medford, WiUsa 1,413878
Mellette, SdUsa 875544
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,2151,376
Mena, ArUsa 2,0271,260
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5311,573
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2661,408
Mexico, MoUsa 1,7571,092
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,5872,229
Midland, TxUsa 2,0891,298
Milan, MnUsa 1,052654
Milbank, SdUsa 998620
Miles City, MontanaUsa 448279
Milford, DeUsa 2,8431,767
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,7861,731
Millen, GaUsa 2,8651,780
Millport, OhUsa 2,3001,429
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,9171,813
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,7091,062
Minden, NeUsa 1,231765
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,237769
Minonk, IlUsa 1,7781,105
Missoula, MtUsa 601373
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,7121,685
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,6461,023
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,6511,026
Monroe, NcUsa 2,7641,718
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,052654
Montgomery AlUsa 2,6561,651
Montrose, CoUsa 1,366849
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,7781,726
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,9971,862
Morganton, NcUsa 2,5971,614
Moro, OrUsa 1,155718
Morris, MnUsa 987613
Morrison, IlUsa 1,6541,028
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,5831,605
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,0391,267
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,6241,009
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8431,145
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7951,737
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,0111,250
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3441,457
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,8061,122
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8951,178
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,7663,583
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,5033,419
MaracayVenezuela 5,7603,579
MaturinVenezuela 6,0703,772
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,6193,491
MeridaVenezuela 5,7233,556
MagoyeZambia 14,5039,012
MansaZambia 14,1338,782
MbalaZambia 14,0678,742
MfuweZambia 14,5189,022
MisamfuZambia 14,1818,812
MonguZambia 14,1518,793
MpikaZambia 14,3618,924
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,5919,067
Mt MakuluZambia 14,5039,013
MumbwaZambia 14,3938,944
MwinilungaZambia 13,9208,650
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,0729,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -