Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5786,573
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8996,773
KhostAfghanistan 10,7136,657
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3416,426
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2228,217
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4389,594
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8864,901
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5865,957
KandiBenin 10,4686,505
Kamloops, BcCanada 903561
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8041,121
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8021,120
Kelowna, BcCanada 834518
Kenora, OnCanada 951591
Kingston, OnCanada 2,4211,504
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,7411,703
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,9921,238
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6541,649
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5331,574
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0366,237
KashiChina 10,0296,232
KunmingChina 11,1246,913
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6777,878
KhargaEgypt 10,6436,614
KosseirEgypt 10,7286,667
KajaaniFinland 6,7044,166
KuopioFinland 6,8354,248
KuusamoFinland 6,5794,088
KarlsruheGermany 7,4124,606
KasselGermany 7,2594,511
KonstanzGermany 7,5644,700
KumasiGhana 10,5556,559
KalamataGreece 9,1265,671
KerkiraGreece 8,7895,461
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2465,745
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6012,238
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6942,917
KankanGuinea 9,7086,033
KindiaGuinea 9,4885,896
KissidougouGuinea 9,7376,051
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,3473,323
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9566,808
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9576,809
KeszthelyHungary 8,0024,972
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1393,193
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7667,312
KotaIndia 11,6207,221
KozhikodeIndia 13,1658,181
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5638,428
KermanIran 10,9346,794
KermanshahIran 10,2856,391
Khoram AbadIran 10,4116,469
KilkennyIreland 6,3653,955
KingstonJamaica 4,5222,810
KagoshimaJapan 9,2685,759
KanazawaJapan 8,4895,275
KaruizawaJapan 8,4085,225
KatsuuraJapan 8,4175,230
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4725,264
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4524,631
KobeJapan 8,7345,428
KochiJapan 8,9265,547
KofuJapan 8,4685,262
KumagayaJapan 8,3815,208
KumamotoJapan 9,1435,682
KumejimaJapan 9,9546,185
KureJapan 8,9175,541
KushiroJapan 7,5214,674
KutchanJapan 7,7194,797
KyotoJapan 8,6785,393
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9625,569
KitaleKenya 13,3038,267
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8556,746
KufraLibya 10,4336,483
KaunasLithuania 7,4864,652
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3144,545
KybartaiLithuania 7,4754,645
KarongaMalawi 14,3168,896
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,1098,146
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4907,761
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,4558,361
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,1638,179
KuantanMalaysia 13,3178,275
KuchingMalaysia 13,2228,216
KayesMali 9,2135,725
KeniebaMali 9,3625,818
KidalMali 9,7176,038
KitaMali 9,4665,882
KoutiaMali 9,7986,089
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,8785,517
KisinevMoldova 8,4255,236
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2625,134
KhatgalMongolia 8,5105,288
KhovdMongolia 8,9315,550
KhujirtMongolia 8,8215,481
KhutagMongolia 8,5625,320
KenitraMorocco 7,8524,879
KalewaMyanmar 11,5637,185
KathaMyanmar 11,4067,088
KawthaungMyanmar 12,8497,984
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9897,450
KengtungMyanmar 11,6157,218
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2266,976
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7549,169
KathmanduNepal 11,2496,990
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6157,218
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3167,654
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6177,840
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4657,746
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2847,633
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4727,750
KanoNigeria 10,7456,677
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7735,452
KarasjokNorway 6,1673,832
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1913,847
KristiansandNorway 6,6164,112
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2063,856
KhasabOman 11,3637,061
KarachiPakistan 11,6507,239
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6407,233
KhanpurPakistan 11,2376,983
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3117,029
KororPalau 11,2757,006
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8814,898
KlodzkoPoland 7,6364,745
KoszalinPoland 7,2764,521
KrakowPoland 7,7954,844
KalakanRussia 7,5934,718
KaliningradRussia 7,3894,592
KamenskoeRussia 5,0483,137
KandalaksaRussia 6,5324,059
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5754,086
KazanRussia 8,0344,992
KemRussia 6,7994,225
KerchRussia 8,8275,485
KhabarovskRussia 7,5054,664
KirenskRussia 7,5654,701
KirovRussia 7,7284,803
KljuciRussia 5,6583,516
KolpasevRussia 7,9014,910
KorfRussia 5,1673,211
KostromaRussia 7,6644,762
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2233,246
KotlasRussia 7,4064,602
KrasnodarRussia 8,9445,558
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5865,335
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0505,002
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0465,000
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4323,375
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3185,169
KurganRussia 8,2395,120
KurskRussia 8,1675,075
KyraRussia 8,2905,152
KigaliRwanda 13,3408,290
KoldaSenegal 9,1005,655
KabalaSierra Leone 9,6205,978
KosiceSlovakia 7,9814,960
KimberleySouth Africa 15,3999,569
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4875,274
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5478,418
KadugliSudan 12,0497,487
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3967,082
KassalaSudan 11,9067,399
KhartoumSudan 11,7247,286
KostiSudan 11,9757,441
KalmarSweden 7,0644,390
KaresuandoSweden 6,1923,847
KarlstadSweden 6,7094,169
KristianstadSweden 7,0374,373
KamishliSyria 9,8376,113
KanchanaburiThailand 12,3887,698
Khlong YaiThailand 12,5027,769
Khon KaenThailand 12,0177,468
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,4347,727
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1997,581
KairouanTunisia 8,6825,395
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6475,995
KarsTurkey 9,5215,916
KastamonuTurkey 9,1575,690
KayseriTurkey 9,4835,893
KonyaTurkey 9,4595,878
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6415,991
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4516,494
KinlossUk 6,1723,835
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3505,189
KievUkraine 8,1415,059
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6265,360
KirovogradUkraine 8,3815,208
KlepininoUkraine 8,7345,427
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4425,246
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8664,888
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4615,258
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,9061,184
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 526327
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,588987
Keene, NhUsa 2,8111,747
Kenton, OhUsa 2,0971,303
Kenton, OkUsa 1,523947
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,6262,253
Kimball, NeUsa 1,071665
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,2182,000
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7681,099
Kinston, NcUsa 2,9321,822
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,402871
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4901,547
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,9821,853
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,5162,185
KabompoZambia 14,0728,744
KabweZambia 14,4178,959
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4158,957
KafirondaZambia 14,2278,841
KaomaZambia 14,2178,835
KasamaZambia 14,1858,815
KasempaZambia 14,1718,806
KawambwaZambia 14,0268,716
KaroiZimbabwe 14,7049,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -