Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2437,608
UaupesBrazil 6,7674,205
UbatubaBrazil 10,2406,363
UberabaBrazil 9,7346,049
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,034643
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4515,873
UpernavikGreenland 3,5062,179
UummannaqGreenland 3,5902,231
UdineItaly 7,8914,904
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5605,319
UenoJapan 8,6795,393
UnzendakeJapan 9,1735,700
UrakawaJapan 7,6754,770
UshibukaJapan 9,2355,739
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3195,169
UwajimaJapan 9,0095,598
UkmergeLithuania 7,4804,648
UtenaLithuania 7,4834,650
UlaangomMongolia 8,7295,424
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6075,348
UlgiiMongolia 8,8565,503
UliastaiMongolia 8,8645,508
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8205,481
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5585,318
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7015,407
UfaRussia 8,2405,121
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7903,598
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1845,086
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6043,482
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9844,962
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0344,371
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,5683,460
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5164,049
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1323,189
Umm BeninSudan 12,0437,484
UmeňSweden 6,5464,068
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,0657,498
Udon ThaniThailand 11,9217,408
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9897,450
UrfaTurkey 9,7546,061
UsakTurkey 9,2705,761
Uman’Ukraine 8,2935,154
UzgorodUkraine 8,0264,987
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4601,528
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,1641,345
Urbana, IlUsa 1,9111,188
Urbana, OhUsa 2,1751,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -