Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0965,031
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1655,695
OranArgentina 9,2115,724
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1269,400
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2038,826
OstendeBelgium 6,9704,331
ObidosBrazil 7,6204,735
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0676,256
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,4331,512
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,4351,513
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,6546,621
OdenseDenmark 6,9494,318
OtavaloEcuador 6,2223,867
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5006,525
OuluFinland 6,5844,091
OroomiehIran 9,8796,139
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1815,084
OdienneIvory Coast 9,9046,154
ObihiroJapan 7,5894,716
OfunatoJapan 7,9984,970
OitaJapan 9,0575,628
OkayamaJapan 8,8065,472
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7516,059
OmaezakiJapan 8,5815,333
OmuJapan 7,4614,637
OnahamaJapan 8,2275,112
OsakaJapan 8,7205,419
OshimaJapan 8,5055,285
OtaruJapan 7,6814,773
OwaseJapan 8,7395,431
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1145,042
OujoaMorocco 8,0915,028
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4317,103
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5347,789
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1918,197
OphirNew Zealand 13,2538,236
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2497,611
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4258,342
OcotalNicaragua 4,5052,799
OrlandNorway 6,2223,867
OsloNorway 6,5724,084
OhotskRussia 6,2583,889
OkhotskRussia 6,2583,889
OlekminskRussia 6,9774,335
OlenekRussia 6,3993,977
OmskRussia 8,3065,162
OnegaRussia 6,9754,334
OrenburgRussia 8,5605,319
OymyakonRussia 5,9673,708
OviedoSpain 7,1554,446
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4263,993
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1063,794
OdessaUkraine 8,5445,309
OvrucUkraine 7,9944,967
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4591,528
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,183735
Oakland, MdUsa 2,5701,597
Oakley, IdUsa 1,041647
Oconto, WiUsa 1,597992
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,4961,551
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8451,147
Olathe, KsUsa 1,602995
Olivia, MnUsa 1,127701
Olympia, WaUsa 1,175730
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,350839
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,338832
Oolitic, InUsa 2,0501,274
Orlando, FlUsa 3,2882,043
Orono, MeUsa 2,9221,816
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,599994
Oswego, NyUsa 2,4671,533
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,7741,102
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,602995
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,1421,331
Owosso, MiUsa 1,9581,217
Ozark, ArUsa 2,0271,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -