Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6816,637
GhazniAfghanistan 10,6886,641
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6305,363
General PicoArgentina 10,4876,516
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4406,487
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,9156,783
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9328,658
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7519,788
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5119,017
GrazAustria 7,9044,912
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5895,959
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6245,981
GomelBelarus 7,9544,943
GrodnoBelarus 7,6164,732
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4655,882
GoianiaBrazil 9,3705,823
GoiasBrazil 9,2495,747
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0086,219
GrajauBrazil 8,5405,307
GuairaBrazil 9,7936,085
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8925,525
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9666,193
GarouaCameroon 11,2957,019
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7472,328
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,092679
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,166725
Golden, BcCanada 662412
Goose, NfCanada 3,2081,993
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,9181,192
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 929577
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,2121,996
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3152,060
GanzhouChina 10,5646,564
GuangzhouChina 10,8956,771
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7342,942
GuayaquilEcuador 6,4043,980
GonderEthiopia 12,2507,612
GourdonFrance 7,4324,619
GrenobleFrance 7,6174,734
GeisenheimGermany 7,3074,541
GorlitzGermany 7,5034,663
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7734,830
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,2572,646
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6504,133
GoaIndia 12,7017,893
GuwahatiIndia 11,3127,030
GelaItaly 8,7625,445
GenoaItaly 7,8354,869
GhediItaly 7,8144,856
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5475,311
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3875,212
GrossetoItaly 8,0905,027
GrottaglieItaly 8,5915,339
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1475,063
GuidoniaItaly 8,2385,119
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,3076,405
GifuJapan 8,5895,337
GaoMali 9,8196,101
GuamMariana Islands 10,0586,250
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3132,059
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3042,053
GuaymasMexico 2,5011,554
GaluutMongolia 8,9055,534
GemertNetherlands 7,0714,394
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2557,616
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2187,593
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7277,909
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4337,726
GayaNiger 10,4356,484
GardermoenNorway 6,5634,078
GeiloNorway 6,4313,996
GdanskPoland 7,3504,568
GalatiRomania 8,5455,310
Gor’KijRussia 7,8854,900
GorznyjRussia 9,3005,779
GridinoRussia 6,7074,168
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2348,224
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3738,310
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7454,813
GijonSpain 7,1534,445
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8377,356
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,0107,463
GoteborgSweden 6,8094,231
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8004,225
GothenburgSweden 6,8104,232
GunnarnSweden 6,3683,957
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5434,688
GabesTunisia 8,8445,496
GafsaTunisia 8,7285,423
GiresunTurkey 9,3495,810
GoztepeTurkey 9,0405,617
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,9666,193
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0926,271
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2643,893
GajvoronUkraine 8,3225,171
GeniceskUkraine 8,7005,406
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,5071,558
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,2362,011
Galva, IlUsa 1,6961,054
Galveston, TxUsa 2,5711,598
Geneva, NeUsa 1,275792
Genoa, NeUsa 1,275792
Glasgow, MtUsa 243151
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4511,523
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6421,642
Golconda, NvUsa 1,259782
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,9021,804
Goodland, KsUsa 1,301809
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,191740
Grafton, NdUsa 816507
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6071,620
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,265786
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,243772
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,8731,164
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,492927
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8701,162
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 412256
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,601995
Greenfield, InUsa 2,0371,266
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,5071,558
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,7211,691
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,2711,411
Greenville, MsUsa 2,3581,465
Greenville, OhUsa 2,1011,306
Greenville, PaUsa 2,3681,472
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1291,323
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,6731,661
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,7351,699
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,7701,100
Groton, CtUsa 2,9261,818
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,6291,634
GuanareVenezuela 5,7613,580
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,8763,652
GuiriaVenezuela 6,0453,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -