Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5676,567
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8285,486
HuamboAngola 13,4458,355
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9958,696
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4558,983
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4718,992
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0488,108
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1123,798
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,1851,358
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3242,066
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3162,061
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,2421,393
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2101,995
Harrow, OnCanada 2,1041,308
Hay River, NtCanada 1,278794
Hope, BcCanada 995618
HaikouChina 11,3597,059
HailarChina 8,0655,012
HamiChina 9,4615,879
HetanChina 10,2676,380
HavanaCuba 3,7432,326
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8753,029
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9223,058
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7322,941
HelwanEgypt 10,2336,359
HurguadaEgypt 10,6036,589
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7273,559
HelsinkiFinland 7,0104,356
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0064,354
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2705,139
HamburgGermany 7,0814,400
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0814,400
HannoverGermany 7,1684,455
HelgolandGermany 6,9454,316
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6364,745
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4325,861
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4762,160
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,3573,329
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,4103,362
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2353,253
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4607,743
HaifaIsrael 10,0736,259
HaboroJapan 7,5454,689
HachijojimaJapan 8,6265,360
HachinoheJapan 7,8834,899
HagiJapan 8,9595,567
HakodateJapan 7,8124,855
HamadaJapan 8,8805,518
HamamatsuJapan 8,5955,341
HikoneJapan 8,6285,361
HimejiJapan 8,7515,438
HiradoJapan 9,1505,686
HirooJapan 7,6364,745
HiroshimaJapan 8,9065,534
HitaJapan 9,0855,645
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1965,714
HunLibya 9,5905,959
HomboriMali 9,7946,086
HomalinMyanmar 11,3687,064
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,1597,556
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8667,995
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0148,087
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3978,325
HororataNew Zealand 12,9988,077
HyderabadPakistan 11,5937,204
HuanucoPeru 7,3504,567
HelPoland 7,3384,560
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5014,661
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6354,744
HatangaRussia 6,2173,863
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9244,303
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,2137,589
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8546,745
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9384,933
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,9786,822
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8965,528
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4665,261
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6878,505
HalaibSudan 11,2246,975
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8887,387
HudeibaSudan 11,5877,200
HaparandaSweden 6,4704,020
HarnosandSweden 6,5844,091
HamaSyria 9,8976,150
HassakahSyria 9,8816,140
Hua HinThailand 12,5267,784
HakkariTurkey 9,8546,124
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6194,113
HersonUkraine 8,5835,333
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1195,045
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4861,545
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7591,714
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,0111,250
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6361,638
Hart, MiUsa 1,7741,102
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,8231,754
Hartington, NeUsa 1,165724
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,8211,753
Hay Springs, NeUsa 884550
Hays, KsUsa 1,428887
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,7651,097
Hebron, NeUsa 1,370851
Helena, MtUsa 519322
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,3871,483
Henderson, NcUsa 2,8551,774
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,6781,664
Hermit, CoUsa 1,367849
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2361,390
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,7051,681
Highmore, SdUsa 875544
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,7781,726
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,9291,199
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,9641,221
Holly, CoUsa 1,438893
Homer, AkUsa 2,9211,815
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,8971,179
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,1941,363
Horton, KsUsa 1,515942
Hot Springs, SdUsa 884550
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,5741,600
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8451,146
Houma, LaUsa 2,7031,679
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4831,543
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3801,479
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4261,507
Huron, SdUsa 967601
HanoiVietnam 11,4287,101
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,4497,736
HarareZimbabwe 14,8969,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -