Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3256,416
ShkoderAlbania 8,5365,304
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4045,222
SaltaArgentina 9,3295,797
San AntonioArgentina 10,9426,799
San LuisArgentina 10,1396,301
San RafaelArgentina 10,1956,335
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5526,557
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6726,010
SarmientoArgentina 11,2887,014
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5828,440
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5738,434
SalzburgAustria 7,7244,800
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5505,935
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7666,069
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6465,994
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8803,654
SaveBenin 10,7136,657
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7305,425
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3225,171
SalvadorBrazil 9,7006,028
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3566,435
SantaremBrazil 7,7164,795
SantosBrazil 10,2126,346
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9466,180
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2735,141
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1635,694
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4176,474
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1666,317
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1196,288
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3845,210
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1246,291
São PauloBrazil 10,1556,311
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9166,162
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,6064,726
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3645,819
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5485,933
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9246,167
SobralBrazil 8,7505,437
SoureBrazil 7,9444,937
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1375,678
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7366,671
SurubimBrazil 9,4265,857
SadovoBulgaria 8,7565,441
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7465,435
SofiaBulgaria 8,6445,372
SiemreapCambodia 12,3007,643
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6122,244
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 238148
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,1281,944
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,6851,047
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4971,552
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,0531,897
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 220137
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7551,090
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7691,721
Scott, SkCanada 245152
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9071,807
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3302,069
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7111,684
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,6051,619
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,066662
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,121697
Slave Lake, AbCanada 733456
Smithers, BcCanada 1,406874
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4952,172
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2202,001
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4972,173
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7134,793
SalCape Verde 8,2145,105
SantiagoChile 10,0006,214
SewellChile 10,0716,258
ShanghaiChina 9,7456,056
ShantouChina 10,7346,670
ShenyangChina 8,6395,368
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8102,989
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3153,303
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9823,096
SibenikCroatia 8,2245,110
SplitCroatia 8,2695,138
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1274,429
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8284,243
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7622,959
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9043,047
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8393,007
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7492,951
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8303,001
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8583,019
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7262,937
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8202,995
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7542,954
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9393,069
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8132,991
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7242,935
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6832,910
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8663,024
San GabrielEcuador 6,2033,855
SalloumEgypt 9,8056,093
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0486,244
SohagEgypt 10,5816,575
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4606,500
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3972,732
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2727,626
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3873,969
StrasbourgFrance 7,4164,608
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3174,547
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0304,368
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1925,712
SchleswigGermany 6,9864,341
StuttgartGermany 7,4684,641
SamosGreece 9,2715,761
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0475,622
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3725,824
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6052,240
SiguiriGuinea 9,6275,982
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2992,671
SzegedHungary 8,1675,075
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9294,927
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8753,029
SagarIndia 11,7487,300
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6316,606
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7627,309
SemnanIran 10,2896,394
ShahroudIran 10,2256,354
ShirazIran 10,9306,792
ShannonIreland 6,2763,900
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8374,870
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4145,228
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7005,406
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9194,921
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1495,064
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6565,379
SigonellaItaly 8,7655,447
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4006,463
SagaJapan 9,1225,668
SaigoJapan 8,6965,404
SakaiJapan 8,7615,444
SakataJapan 8,1125,041
SapporoJapan 7,6764,770
SaseboJapan 9,1605,692
SendaiJapan 8,1135,041
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0325,612
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0265,609
ShinjoJapan 8,1015,034
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8195,480
ShirakawaJapan 8,2495,126
ShizuokaJapan 8,5385,306
SumotoJapan 8,7845,458
SuttsuJapan 7,7554,819
SuwaJapan 8,4595,256
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7516,059
SavannakhetLaos 11,9397,419
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3694,579
SiluteLithuania 7,3614,574
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6395,368
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5419,657
SalimaMalawi 14,7179,145
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3857,696
SibuMalaysia 13,0628,117
SanMali 9,7586,064
SegouMali 9,6636,005
SikassoMali 9,8736,135
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0859,995
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9562,458
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9445,558
SainshandMongolia 8,8205,481
SafiMorocco 7,8554,881
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0364,994
SittweMyanmar 11,9297,413
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5247,782
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4654,018
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2273,248
SaiqOman 11,7317,290
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3197,655
SurOman 11,8207,345
SialkotPakistan 10,8086,716
SibbiPakistan 11,1286,915
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8956,149
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,9624,948
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5967,206
SandomierzPoland 7,8094,853
SniezkaPoland 7,5744,707
SuwalkiPoland 7,5284,678
SzczecinPoland 7,2894,530
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4874,652
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4564,012
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1033,171
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,43110,210
Satu MareRomania 8,1295,051
SibiuRomania 8,3685,200
SulinaRomania 8,6385,368
SadrinskRussia 8,1635,072
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1884,467
SalekhardRussia 7,0174,361
SaratovRussia 8,4235,234
SejmcanRussia 5,6263,496
SelagoncyRussia 6,5784,088
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7994,225
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4614,636
SmolenskRussia 7,7524,817
SociRussia 9,1125,662
SortovalaRussia 7,0274,367
SuntarRussia 6,8894,281
SurgutRussia 7,6134,731
SverdlovskRussia 8,0565,006
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4204,611
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3213,307
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6757,255
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7059,138
SingaporeSingapore 13,5328,409
SliacSlovakia 7,9034,911
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8815,519
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7585,442
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3694,579
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3704,580
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2594,511
SevilleSpain 7,6364,745
SennarSudan 11,9807,444
ShambatSudan 11,7177,281
ShendiSudan 11,6537,241
StenseleSweden 6,3473,944
StockholmSweden 6,8804,275
StorlienSweden 6,3393,939
SundsvallSweden 6,5784,087
SantisSwitzerland 7,6094,728
SongeaTanzania 14,4818,999
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,8957,392
SongkhlaThailand 13,0688,121
Suphan BuriThailand 12,3207,656
Surat ThaniThailand 12,9178,027
SurinThailand 12,1577,554
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3736,446
SokodeTogo 10,5416,550
SfaxTunisia 8,7995,468
SousseTunisia 8,6965,404
SamsunTurkey 9,2475,746
SiirtTurkey 9,7676,070
SivasTurkey 9,4285,859
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3016,401
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6174,112
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0073,733
SarataUkraine 8,5485,312
SarnyUkraine 7,9264,925
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8305,487
SumyUkraine 8,2195,107
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4467,112
SaltoUruguay 10,3176,411
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,7021,058
Safford, AzUsa 1,9311,200
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7371,701
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,2902,044
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,8691,161
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,275792
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,245774
Salem, InUsa 2,1121,312
Salem, OrUsa 1,292803
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,108689
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1861,358
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4331,512
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1011,306
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8281,136
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1043,172
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0121,250
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,136706
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0701,286
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,9981,242
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6781,664
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7621,095
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,9671,844
Scott City, KsUsa 1,464910
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 987613
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,1121,312
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,109689
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,113691
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7261,072
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,039646
Selma, AlUsa 2,6521,648
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,8561,774
Seymour, InUsa 2,1121,312
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,2521,399
Sheridan, WyUsa 615382
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2861,420
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,230765
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,114692
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,8961,178
Southport, NcUsa 3,0111,871
Sparta, IlUsa 1,9581,217
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4361,514
Spickard, MoUsa 1,557967
Spokane, WaUsa 777483
Spooner, WiUsa 1,271790
Springfield, IlUsa 1,8211,132
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8421,145
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0352,508
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,140709
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,8701,162
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,483922
Stamford, CtUsa 2,7851,731
State College, PaUsa 2,5291,571
State University, MsUsa 2,4561,526
State University, NmUsa 2,0331,264
Staunton, VaUsa 2,6251,631
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,091678
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,6731,040
Stockton, CaUsa 1,7461,085
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,275792
Storrs, CtUsa 2,8611,778
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0271,260
Summerville, ScUsa 2,9541,836
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,029639
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7031,059
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,371852
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,5131,562
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0036,216
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,7303,560
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9973,727
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6744,148
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1655,074
SocotraYemen 12,7927,949
SenangaZambia 14,2338,845
SerenjeZambia 14,4128,956
SeshekeZambia 14,4218,961
SolweziZambia 14,0818,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -