Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6294,741
LuandaAngola 12,9308,035
LuenaAngola 13,6328,471
La PlataArgentina 10,6636,626
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0485,622
La RiojaArgentina 9,7296,046
LaboulayeArgentina 10,3466,429
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6777,256
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5375,926
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3908,942
LavertonAustralia 14,3038,888
LearmonthAustralia 15,2429,472
LongreachAustralia 13,2528,235
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2518,235
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8627,993
Low HeadAustralia 14,3858,939
LinzAustria 7,7364,807
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0913,785
LerwickUk 6,0913,785
La PazBolivia 8,3715,202
LavrasBrazil 10,0416,239
LencoisBrazil 9,4765,888
LinharesBrazil 10,1736,321
LondrinaBrazil 9,8906,146
LomBulgaria 8,5265,298
La Ronge, SkCanada 565351
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6791,043
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0481,273
Langara, BcCanada 1,7721,101
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,390864
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 370230
London, OnCanada 2,1651,345
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7001,678
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 851529
Lytton, BcCanada 987613
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8134,855
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6145,974
LanzhouChina 9,9236,166
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9346,795
Las GaviotasColombia 6,1333,811
LimonCosta Rica 5,0223,121
LarnacaCyprus 9,8126,098
LimassolCyprus 9,8106,096
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1028,763
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4548,360
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7974,224
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9223,058
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7592,957
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8793,032
LuperonDominican Republic 4,6702,902
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,1983,851
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,6264,118
LuxorEgypt 10,7136,657
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,3642,712
Laucala BayFiji 10,4606,500
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0274,366
Le MansFrance 7,1084,417
LilleFrance 7,0334,371
LyonFrance 7,5304,679
LambarnGabon 12,0077,461
LastourvilleGabon 12,1817,569
LibrevilleGabon 11,8497,363
LeipzigGermany 7,3774,584
LindenbergGermany 7,3754,583
LamiaGreece 8,9675,572
LarissaGreece 8,8965,528
LemnosGreece 8,9815,581
LimnosGreece 8,9855,583
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5803,468
LabeGuinea 9,4195,853
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4533,388
La CeibaHonduras 4,2722,654
La MesaHonduras 4,2602,647
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6136,595
LudhianaIndia 10,9856,826
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8285,486
LatinaItaly 8,2875,150
LatronicoItaly 8,5685,324
LecceItaly 8,6515,376
LodwarKenya 13,1248,155
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6827,259
LiepajaLatvia 7,2424,500
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3644,576
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2594,511
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6405,369
LabuanMalaysia 12,5947,826
LuqaMalta 8,8895,523
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7633,581
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9121,809
LashioMyanmar 11,4987,145
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8097,959
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5757,814
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9788,064
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6437,857
LagosNigeria 10,8996,773
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3623,953
LillehammerNorway 6,4684,019
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9146,782
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4315,860
LimaPeru 7,5384,684
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3767,069
LisbonPortugal 7,3364,559
LeninbadRussia 9,9496,183
LevsiRussia 7,7794,834
LungiSierra Leone 9,5885,958
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9494,940
LanzaroteSpain 7,8484,877
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4254,614
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6804,772
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7004,785
LatakiaSyria 9,8216,103
LampangThailand 11,9397,419
LoeiThailand 11,9517,427
Lop BuriThailand 12,2687,624
LomeTogo 10,7966,709
LeemingUk 6,5174,050
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0913,785
London, EnglandUk 6,7974,224
London-GatwickUk 6,8244,240
LynehamUk 6,7134,171
L’VovUkraine 7,9754,955
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3865,211
LozovajaUkraine 8,4655,260
LubnyUkraine 8,2575,131
LuckUkraine 7,9444,937
LuganskUkraine 8,5795,331
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,430888
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,6511,026
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5881,608
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5451,582
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0521,896
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6041,618
Laketown, UtUsa 955594
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7421,083
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2781,415
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,533953
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 834518
Langdon, NdUsa 711442
Laramie, WyUsa 1,009627
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6231,630
Larned, KsUsa 1,529950
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,415879
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6891,050
Laurel, MdUsa 2,7061,681
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,602995
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8821,791
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,202747
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,7931,114
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6511,026
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,067663
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,2141,376
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5971,614
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3821,480
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,5591,590
Lewiston, IdUsa 814506
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9011,803
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6511,026
Lexington, VaUsa 2,6271,632
Libby, MtUsa 608378
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,347837
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,6381,639
Lisbon, NdUsa 861535
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,1341,326
Llano, TxUsa 2,2621,406
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,094680
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0201,255
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9991,242
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0171,253
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7221,070
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,8551,774
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,1921,362
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4561,526
Loup City, NeUsa 1,206750
Lowville, NyUsa 2,5221,567
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9101,187
Luling, TxUsa 2,4401,516
Lusk, WyUsa 871542
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,6761,663
LivingstoneZambia 14,5509,042
LundaziZambia 14,4999,010
LusakaZambia 14,5059,013
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,4959,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -