Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,4896,518
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,5915,960
QubaAzerbaijan 9,5645,943
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9535,564
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7801,728
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,6731,661
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,066662
QuinteroChile 9,9296,170
QingdaoChina 9,3235,793
QiqiharChina 8,0855,024
QuitoEcuador 6,2543,887
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2968,262
QuettaPakistan 11,0456,863
Quanah, TxUsa 1,8911,175
Quitman, GaUsa 2,9061,806
Quang TriVietnam 11,8207,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -