Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6876,020
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3985,219
DavisAntarctica 17,95811,159
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4348,348
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2778,250
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2159,455
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6318,471
DhakaBangladesh 11,6057,212
D’UccleBelgium 7,0724,395
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8526,122
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7495,437
DouradosBrazil 9,5865,957
DoualaCameroon 11,5517,178
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4932,170
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 545339
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,031641
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,6941,053
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5452,203
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8241,755
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5211,567
Dryden, OnCanada 1,065662
DuianChina 10,0616,252
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4225,233
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5797,816
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6512,890
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7752,967
DabaaEgypt 9,9966,212
DakhlaEgypt 10,5716,569
DijonFrance 7,4054,602
DresdenGermany 7,4574,634
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5922,854
DebrecenHungary 8,1105,039
DalatangiIceland 5,2483,261
DaltonganjIndia 11,6697,251
DarbhangaIndia 11,4107,090
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0886,890
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0836,887
DumkaIndia 11,5967,206
DwarkaIndia 11,9317,414
DezfulIran 10,5406,550
DublinIreland 6,3563,950
DecimomannuItaly 8,2925,153
DobbiacoItaly 7,7864,838
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3496,431
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1576,311
DagorettiKenya 13,6218,464
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4764,646
DedzaMalawi 14,7529,167
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1255,670
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2155,105
DaweiMyanmar 12,4237,720
De BiltNetherlands 7,0024,351
De KooyNetherlands 6,9154,297
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9114,294
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4937,763
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9838,068
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2808,253
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5114,046
DalbandinPakistan 11,1786,946
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8856,764
DirPakistan 10,5106,531
DroshPakistan 10,4696,506
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,2747,006
DohaQatar 11,3717,066
DorohoiRomania 8,2415,121
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2363,875
DudinkaRussia 6,6594,138
DzardzanRussia 6,1203,803
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2286,977
DakarSenegal 8,7665,447
DaruSierra Leone 9,8066,094
DurbanSouth Africa 15,9119,888
DamazinSudan 12,1937,577
DongolaSudan 11,2727,005
DamascusSyria 10,0656,255
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0656,254
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9876,206
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1286,293
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2958,883
DjerbaTunisia 8,9085,536
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7206,040
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1943,849
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3883,970
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4575,255
DonetskUkraine 8,5915,339
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4517,116
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,5971,614
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,6401,641
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1321,325
Danville, IlUsa 1,9111,188
Darlington, ScUsa 2,8551,774
Davenport, WaUsa 817508
David City, NeUsa 1,293803
Dayton, OhUsa 2,1691,348
Dayton, WaUsa 878546
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,7971,738
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7051,059
Decatur, IlUsa 1,8501,149
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3931,487
Delaware, OhUsa 2,2331,387
Delphine, InUsa 1,9011,181
Denton, MdUsa 2,7741,724
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,189739
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,453903
Deseret, UtUsa 1,322822
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 951591
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,0621,281
Dickson, TnUsa 2,2671,409
Dillon, MtUsa 709441
Dixon, IlUsa 1,6381,018
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,521945
Dover, DeUsa 2,7741,724
Dover, TnUsa 2,2391,391
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1841,357
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,565972
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,201746
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,0111,250
Durham, NhUsa 2,8821,791
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1295,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -