Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5945,962
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8236,104
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6145,974
YaoundeCameroon 11,6817,259
YokoCameroon 11,5787,195
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,1871,981
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,415880
Yorkton, SkCanada 383238
YanjiChina 8,2705,139
YichangChina 10,2276,355
YinchuanChina 9,6055,969
YiningChina 9,5015,904
YariguiesColombia 5,7433,569
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8272,999
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7162,930
YazdIran 10,7066,653
YakushimaJapan 9,3715,823
YamagataJapan 8,1435,060
YamaguchiJapan 8,9805,580
YokkaichiJapan 8,6405,369
YokohamaJapan 8,4285,237
YonagoJapan 8,7665,447
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3256,416
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8506,742
YeMyanmar 12,3137,651
YolaNigeria 11,2476,989
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1115,662
YurimaguasPeru 6,9424,314
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0605,009
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2754,521
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9636,191
Yakima, WaUsa 1,033642
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,2591,404
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 633393
York, PaUsa 2,6391,640
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,3051,433
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,0411,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -