Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5426,551
BustAfghanistan 10,8826,762
BatnaAlgeria 8,4735,266
BecharAlgeria 8,3525,190
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3205,170
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4755,266
BiskraAlgeria 8,5265,298
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1805,704
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2328,223
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3938,322
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3918,322
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5588,425
ByrdAntarctica 14,5079,015
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8516,743
BarilocheArgentina 10,7706,693
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6006,587
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6498,481
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9428,042
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3378,909
BrestBelarus 7,7454,813
BrusselsBelgium 7,0724,395
Belize CityBelize 4,0302,504
BeninBenin 10,8566,746
BohiconBenin 10,7636,688
BermudaBermuda 4,0302,504
BageBrazil 10,4926,520
BambuiBrazil 9,8706,133
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1156,286
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1415,680
BarcelosBrazil 7,1024,413
BarraBrazil 9,2285,735
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5895,337
BarreirasBrazil 9,2105,723
BelémBrazil 8,0164,981
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9856,205
BelterraBrazil 7,7214,798
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9895,586
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4266,479
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4115,848
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3665,820
BrevesBrazil 7,9094,915
BurgasBulgaria 8,8195,480
BurundiBurundi 13,4258,342
BatouriCameroon 11,8037,335
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6411,641
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 995618
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,7011,057
Banff, AbCanada 563350
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,1291,323
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5512,207
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 368229
Bissett, MbCanada 848527
Blue River, BcCanada 834518
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2971,427
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,608999
Brandon, MbCanada 553343
Broadview, SkCanada 363225
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0611,902
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,428887
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5452,824
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,319819
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0551,277
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0647,497
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7547,304
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2436,987
BeijingChina 9,1065,659
BarranquillaColombia 5,3123,301
Benito SalasColombia 6,0753,775
BogotáColombia 5,9563,701
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7574,820
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5747,813
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6367,852
BaniDominican Republic 4,8543,016
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8152,992
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8523,015
BahariyaEgypt 10,2856,391
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3036,402
BiarritzFrance 7,3854,589
BordeauxFrance 7,3174,547
BrestFrance 6,8304,244
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5785,330
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5765,329
BitamGabon 11,8377,356
BanjulGambia 8,9395,555
BerlinGermany 7,3194,548
BrockenGermany 7,2664,515
BokeGuinea 9,2765,764
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1435,682
BudapestHungary 8,0054,974
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0184,983
BangaloreIndia 12,9648,056
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6587,866
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0617,495
BikanerIndia 11,3107,028
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1408,165
BabolsarIran 10,1516,308
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2556,994
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0046,217
Bandar LengehIran 11,3037,024
BirjandIran 10,6806,637
BushehrIran 10,9526,806
BaghdadIraq 10,3266,417
BasraIraq 10,7066,653
BelmulletIreland 6,1113,797
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3003,915
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5045,285
BergamoItaly 7,7654,825
BolognaItaly 7,9414,935
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7694,828
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6095,350
BrindisiItaly 8,6035,346
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3586,436
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2296,357
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2065,721
BeirutLebanon 9,9886,206
BenghaziLibya 9,5255,919
BirzaiLithuania 7,3924,593
BitolaMacedonia 8,7155,415
BlantyreMalawi 14,9219,272
BvumbweMalawi 14,9489,289
BintuluMalaysia 12,9158,026
BamakoMali 9,6025,967
Bko-SMali 9,6165,975
BougounMali 9,7436,054
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2875,149
BaitagMongolia 9,1395,679
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7075,410
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5255,298
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5385,306
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6645,384
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9525,563
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4655,260
BulganMongolia 8,6025,346
BhamawMyanmar 11,3717,066
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,260
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5417,793
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7822,971
BilmaNiger 10,4016,463
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3796,450
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5923,475
BergenNorway 6,3323,935
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3343,936
BjornoyaNorway 5,5883,473
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0783,777
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1633,829
BadinPakistan 11,6787,257
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0936,894
BalakotPakistan 10,6006,587
BarkhanPakistan 11,0986,896
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2743,277
BascoPhilippines 10,7676,691
BialystokPoland 7,6324,743
BejaPortugal 7,4704,642
BragancaPortugal 7,2314,493
BistritaRomania 8,2535,128
BucharestRomania 8,5685,324
BajkitRussia 7,3854,589
BarabinskRussia 8,2565,130
BarnaulRussia 8,4355,242
BerezovoRussia 7,2994,536
BiserRussia 7,8564,882
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6724,768
BogdarinRussia 7,7544,818
BogucanyRussia 7,7184,796
BomnakRussia 7,2154,484
BorRussia 7,4784,647
BorzjaRussia 8,0625,010
BratskRussia 7,8594,884
BelgradeSerbia 8,3195,170
BoSierra Leone 9,7456,056
BontheSierra Leone 9,7296,046
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8674,888
BerberaSomalia 12,7647,932
BusanSouth Korea 9,0145,601
BadajozSpain 7,4614,636
BarcelonaSpain 7,7614,823
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3614,574
BabanusaSudan 11,9207,407
BaselSwitzerland 7,5004,661
BernSwitzerland 7,5514,692
BangkokThailand 12,3847,695
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,3627,682
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0657,497
BizerteTunisia 8,5235,297
BalikesirTurkey 9,1215,668
BursaTurkey 9,1085,660
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1936,334
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1993,852
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2683,895
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2663,894
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6494,132
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7774,212
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8584,262
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8881,173
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1591,341
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,7161,688
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3782,099
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3782,099
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3121,437
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5991,615
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,283797
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,5171,564
Bedford, MaUsa 2,9381,826
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5731,599
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,514941
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,7741,103
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,4872,167
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7591,714
Bettles, AkUsa 3,0401,889
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,6941,674
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,8271,135
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 502312
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5741,599
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,5231,568
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6691,037
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 641399
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,6041,618
Blackville, ScUsa 2,8591,777
Blaine, WaUsa 1,093679
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8511,771
Block Island, RiUsa 2,8611,778
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3981,490
Boise, IdahoUsa 987613
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3261,446
Boonton, NjUsa 2,7631,717
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,9151,811
Bowler, WiUsa 1,513940
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,2711,411
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,8131,127
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4271,508
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,8361,762
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1691,348
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5361,576
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3801,479
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,6341,016
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,191740
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5011,554
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8481,770
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7031,059
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9701,224
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4871,546
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,1791,354
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,3401,454
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5051,556
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,5831,605
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,6611,032
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6541,649
Burns, OregonUsa 1,138707
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1646,316
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,9463,695
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,6833,532
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,9249,274
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,9369,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -