.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6706,630
ChlefAlgeria 8,1565,068
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4425,246
CeresArgentina 9,9856,205
ChamicalArgentina 9,8506,121
ChepesArgentina 9,9356,173
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3617,060
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3026,402
CórdobaArgentina 10,0306,233
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0406,239
CorrientesArgentina 9,8926,147
CairnsAustralia 12,6137,838
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8178,586
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4979,630
CedunaAustralia 14,6719,117
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3478,294
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2978,263
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7678,555
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5507,799
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1718,185
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7909,191
ChittagongBangladesh 11,7147,279
CharnocksBarbados 5,9963,726
CotonouBenin 10,8566,746
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2406,363
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3766,448
CabroboBrazil 9,2465,745
CaceresBrazil 8,8415,494
CaetiteBrazil 9,5325,923
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3605,817
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4275,858
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8896,145
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1446,304
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0415,618
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9096,157
CaparaoBrazil 10,1636,315
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5405,928
CaratingaBrazil 10,0816,264
CaravelasBrazil 10,0756,260
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4615,879
CarolinaBrazil 8,6165,354
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0866,267
CataguasesBrazil 10,1926,333
CatalaoBrazil 9,5875,957
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8026,091
CaxiasBrazil 8,6565,379
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4336,483
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2545,751
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1756,323
ChapecoBrazil 10,1666,317
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5365,304
CipoBrazil 9,5285,921
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5885,336
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9336,173
CordeiroBrazil 10,2706,382
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3455,807
CorumbaBrazil 9,1435,682
CoximBrazil 9,2325,737
CrateusBrazil 8,8595,505
CuiabaBrazil 8,8775,516
CuritibaBrazil 10,1856,329
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 456283
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0981,304
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,252778
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1371,950
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9761,849
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6251,631
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3831,481
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,463909
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,6331,014
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4142,122
Castlegar, BcCanada 722449
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3271,446
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9811,852
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2792,037
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2762,036
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,258782
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0811,915
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7691,099
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9801,231
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9641,842
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,282797
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2561,402
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0091,870
Cold Lake, AbCanada 493306
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9011,182
Comox, BcCanada 1,230764
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,6971,055
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1041,307
Coronation, AbCanada 330205
Cranbrook, BcCanada 584363
ChicoChile 11,3127,029
ChillanChile 10,2726,383
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,2586,374
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3905,835
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1696,941
Curico-General FreireChile 10,1326,296
ChangchunChina 8,3595,195
ChangduChina 10,6356,609
ChangshaChina 10,4156,472
ChengduChina 10,4856,516
ChongqingChina 10,5256,540
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7183,553
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0384,995
CamagueyCuba 4,1302,566
CasablancaCuba 3,7282,317
ChebCzech Republic 7,4954,657
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0054,353
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7562,956
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7742,967
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7922,978
CanarEcuador 6,4824,028
CairoEgypt 10,2116,345
CaenFrance 6,9744,334
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2744,520
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1964,471
CocobeachGabon 11,8127,340
CologneGermany 7,1784,461
ChiosGreece 9,1745,701
CorfuGreece 8,7895,461
ConakryGuinea 9,4775,889
CatacamasHonduras 4,3952,731
CholutecaHonduras 4,5122,804
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9378,039
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4017,085
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4017,085
ChahbaharIran 11,5347,167
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1993,852
ClonesIreland 6,2533,885
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1923,848
CorkIreland 6,3563,950
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3603,952
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3065,161
CameriItaly 7,7284,802
CampobassoItaly 8,3685,200
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2775,144
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3425,184
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2315,115
Cape MeleItaly 7,8434,873
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5395,306
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7675,448
CerviaItaly 8,0144,980
CiampinoItaly 8,2485,125
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9434,936
Cisa PassItaly 7,8824,898
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1925,090
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7984,846
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8435,495
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7195,418
ChibaJapan 8,3895,213
ChichibuJapan 8,4115,227
ChichijimaJapan 9,0195,605
ChoshiJapan 8,3355,180
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9636,191
ChilekaMalawi 14,9219,272
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6849,125
ChitipaMalawi 14,2588,860
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4111,498
ComitanMexico 4,0332,506
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1066,280
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3575,193
ChoirMongolia 8,7195,418
CasablancaMorocco 7,8474,876
ChindeMozambique 15,2789,494
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,5667,808
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2187,593
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2358,224
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7637,931
CondegaNicaragua 4,5352,818
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,1158,150
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2855,770
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8145,477
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9595,567
ChhorPakistan 11,5837,198
ChitralPakistan 10,4386,486
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9136,160
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5685,946
CajamarcaPeru 6,9774,336
ChachapoyasPeru 6,9044,290
ChiclayoPeru 6,8894,281
ChimbotePeru 7,1844,464
CuzcoPeru 7,9044,911
CzestochowaPoland 7,6994,784
CoimbraPortugal 7,2624,513
CalafatRomania 8,4975,280
CeahlauRomania 8,3175,168
ClujRomania 8,2535,128
ConstantaRomania 8,6925,401
CraiovaRomania 8,5035,284
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6143,489
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8074,230
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2803,281
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2172,620
Cape UelenRussia 3,8362,383
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4294,616
CaraRussia 7,3744,582
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6274,739
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8323,003
ChitaRussia 8,0034,973
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9924,966
CokurdahRussia 5,3073,298
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1674,454
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,3479,537
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4885,275
CaceresSpain 7,4424,624
CadizSpain 7,6854,775
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6224,736
CordobaSpain 7,6634,762
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6158,461
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1137,527
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4457,734
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9047,397
Chiang RaiThailand 11,7497,301
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,4087,710
ChumphonThailand 12,7727,936
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0105,599
CorumTurkey 9,2795,766
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0426,240
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2336,359
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6514,133
CernovcyUkraine 8,1855,086
ChernigovUkraine 8,0565,006
CarrascoUruguay 10,7366,671
ColoniaUruguay 10,6196,599
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,2453,259
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,0871,297
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,7741,724
Camden, ScUsa 2,8221,754
Canton, NyUsa 2,4961,551
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,147713
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,0721,909
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9081,807
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,8541,152
Casper, WyUsa 824512
Centralia, WaUsa 1,181734
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,5981,614
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,7891,733
Charles City, IaUsa 1,379857
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,9841,854
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,9741,848
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4421,517
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,7271,695
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,6681,658
Chaska, MnUsa 1,218757
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4831,543
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6381,639
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7271,695
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,8351,762
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,331827
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,039646
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,7971,117
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,7731,102
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,597993
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,2321,387
Chugwater, WyUsa 943586
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,1931,363
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,1951,364
Circleville, OhUsa 2,2641,407
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,423884
Clark, SdUsa 932579
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,2621,406
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,2111,374
Clayton, NmUsa 1,580982
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,2141,376
Clinton, IaUsa 1,6381,018
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,6472,266
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,9641,221
College Park, MdUsa 2,7111,685
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,296805
Columbia, MoUsa 1,7611,095
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,8191,752
Columbus, GaUsa 2,0991,304
Columbus, InUsa 2,1121,312
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7901,112
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,2401,392
Conception, MoUsa 1,511939
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,428887
Conway, ArUsa 2,1201,317
Conway, ScUsa 2,9471,831
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5991,615
Corning, ArUsa 2,0771,290
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6881,670
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6461,644
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2231,382
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5351,575
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,330826
Covington, LaUsa 2,5971,614
Covington, TnUsa 2,1291,323
Crete, NeUsa 1,322821
Crow Agency, MtUsa 521323
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5775,952
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5775,952
CaracasVenezuela 5,7813,592
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1973,851
CoroVenezuela 5,5343,439
ChipataZambia 14,5839,062
ChomaZambia 14,5449,038
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1939,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -