Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7766,696
TiranaAlbania 8,6205,356
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5825,954
TebessaAlgeria 8,6005,344
TimimounAlgeria 8,6995,406
TindoufAlgeria 8,3105,164
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7005,406
TrelewArgentina 11,1786,946
TucumanArgentina 9,5405,928
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6608,488
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6598,488
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3347,665
TibooburraAustralia 13,8818,626
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7367,915
TshaneBotswana 14,8149,205
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1445,682
TarauacaBrazil 7,4104,605
TauaBrazil 8,9505,562
TefeBrazil 7,2354,496
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9446,179
TeresinaBrazil 8,7105,413
TiriosBrazil 7,2094,480
TorresBrazil 10,5256,540
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0825,022
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6175,976
TriunfoBrazil 9,2665,758
TucuruiBrazil 8,1445,061
TuriacuBrazil 8,2395,120
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,2681,409
Terrace, BcCanada 1,487924
Teslin, YtCanada 1,9131,189
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 608378
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,116693
Thompson, MbCanada 897558
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,344835
Timmins, OnCanada 1,9021,182
Tofino, BcCanada 1,305811
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,2551,401
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,2351,389
Trenton, OnCanada 2,3601,467
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,276793
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,4122,120
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4786,511
TaiyuanChina 9,4775,889
TaoyuanChina 10,3586,436
TengchongChina 11,2446,987
TønderDenmark 6,9234,302
TylstrupDenmark 6,7764,210
TystofteDenmark 6,9964,347
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7912,977
TahrirEgypt 10,1286,294
TantaEgypt 10,1266,292
TallinEstonia 7,0824,401
TartuEstonia 7,2464,503
TampereFinland 6,8644,265
TurkuFinland 6,9074,292
ToulonFrance 7,8064,851
ToulouseFrance 7,5274,677
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0675,013
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1605,692
TchibanGabon 12,2507,612
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4495,871
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2684,516
TamaleGhana 10,3676,442
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8335,489
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0985,653
TimehriGuyana 6,6724,146
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,4332,755
TelaHonduras 4,2502,641
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4668,368
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4668,368
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,7408,538
TabrizIran 9,8646,130
TeheranIran 10,2366,361
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1536,309
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5895,337
TarvisioItaly 7,8674,889
TermoliItaly 8,3435,184
TorinoItaly 7,7274,801
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7084,790
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5995,344
TrevicoItaly 8,4425,246
TrevisoItaly 7,8814,897
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9504,940
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7214,798
TabouIvory Coast 10,3576,436
TadotsuJapan 8,8505,499
TakadaJapan 8,3585,194
TakamatsuJapan 8,8305,487
TakayamaJapan 8,4955,279
TanegashimaJapan 9,3235,794
TatenoJapan 8,3485,187
TateyamaJapan 8,4565,255
TokushimaJapan 8,8265,485
TokyoJapan 8,4015,220
TomakomaiJapan 7,7024,786
TottoriJapan 8,7155,416
ToyamaJapan 8,4485,250
ToyookaJapan 8,6805,394
TsuJapan 8,6625,382
TsurugaJapan 8,6035,346
TsuyamaJapan 8,7655,447
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8745,514
TripoliLebanon 9,9346,173
TobrukLibya 9,7176,039
TripoliLibya 9,1165,665
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3294,554
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9009,881
TolanaroMadagascar 16,46410,231
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,13610,027
ThyoloMalawi 14,9799,308
TawauMalaysia 12,5537,800
TessalitMali 9,5385,927
TimbuktuMali 9,5805,953
TombMali 9,5865,957
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8625,507
TacubayaMexico 3,5152,184
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2382,012
TarialanMongolia 8,5595,319
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7325,426
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7955,465
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0135,601
TangierMorocco 7,7754,832
TarfayaMorocco 7,9714,953
TazaMorocco 8,0164,981
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7487,300
TaungooMyanmar 11,9647,435
ThandweMyanmar 12,0717,501
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6047,211
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2437,608
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3388,288
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6097,836
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4327,726
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3687,686
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3927,701
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4987,766
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0938,136
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9208,028
TahouaNiger 10,2806,388
TillaberyNiger 10,0996,276
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9755,577
TromsoNorway 5,9953,725
TrondheimNorway 6,2743,899
ThumraitOman 12,2487,611
TacnaPeru 8,4355,242
TarapotoPeru 6,9954,347
TrujilloPeru 7,0524,382
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4877,138
TorunPoland 7,4744,644
TimisoaraRomania 8,2595,132
TambovRussia 8,1905,089
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7566,063
TaraRussia 8,0965,031
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1974,472
TermezRussia 10,2666,380
TernejRussia 7,7454,813
TobolskRussia 7,9534,942
TomskRussia 8,0855,024
Tot’MaRussia 7,4704,642
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3724,581
TuapseRussia 9,0395,617
TuraRussia 7,0504,381
TurukhanskRussia 7,0394,374
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4467,113
TortosaSpain 7,7164,795
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4138,335
TokerSudan 11,6567,243
TartousSyria 9,8926,147
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3456,428
TaboraTanzania 13,7908,569
TakThailand 12,0997,518
TrangThailand 13,0708,122
TabligboTogo 10,7766,697
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,4258,343
TunisTunisia 8,5835,334
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7956,087
TireeUk 6,1023,792
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4674,019
TernopilUkraine 8,0635,010
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6586,623
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,7251,694
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,8691,783
Talladega, AlUsa 2,6151,625
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,9391,827
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,2642,028
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,8931,798
Taunton, MaUsa 2,9371,825
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,461908
Temple, TxUsa 2,2991,429
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,6781,664
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,6001,616
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,1451,333
Toledo, IaUsa 1,454904
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,0711,287
Tooele, UtUsa 1,142710
Topeka, KsUsa 1,565972
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5681,596
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,506936
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,8491,771
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0251,259
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8291,137
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,5111,560
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,228763
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8246,105
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4023,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -