Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9268,653
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2289,463
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4498,358
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2657,622
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1979,444
WoomeraAustralia 14,3798,935
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7278,530
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,7951,737
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,1951,364
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7181,068
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,0561,278
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,0761,290
Windsor, OnCanada 2,0851,296
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 746463
Wynyard, SkCanada 294183
WillemstadCuraçao 5,5003,418
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,3523,326
WajimaJapan 8,4045,222
WakamatsuJapan 8,2345,117
WakayamaJapan 8,7795,456
WakkanaiJapan 7,4574,634
WajirKenya 13,4698,370
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2048,827
WindhoekNamibia 14,3648,926
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2747,627
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3187,655
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2677,623
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3687,686
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5837,819
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3187,655
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2667,623
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4527,738
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3617,682
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3267,660
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3277,660
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,5297,786
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2377,604
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3557,678
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2957,640
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0278,095
WintonNew Zealand 13,4068,330
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3067,647
WarsawPoland 7,6434,749
WroclawPoland 7,5874,715
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7075,411
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8887,387
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0456,863
WauSudan 12,2877,635
WaddingtonUk 6,6524,133
Waco, TxUsa 2,2491,397
Wake IslandUsa 8,0645,011
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,392865
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,232766
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,6321,636
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 919571
Walnut, IlUsa 1,6381,018
Warren, OhUsa 2,3001,429
Warren, PaUsa 2,3751,476
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,8131,127
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,7141,686
Washington, IaUsa 1,591989
Washington, InUsa 2,0501,274
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,3121,437
Watertown, NyUsa 2,4751,538
Watertown, SdUsa 991616
Watertown, WiUsa 1,6331,015
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,0511,275
Waverly, OhUsa 2,3041,432
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,9801,852
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,5501,584
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3261,446
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1101,312
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9841,233
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,3661,470
West Chester, PaUsa 2,7081,683
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,5172,185
West Point, GaUsa 2,6711,660
West Point, NyUsa 2,7851,731
White Hall, IlUsa 1,8701,162
Whitestown, InUsa 2,0371,266
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9631,220
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6231,009
Wilbur, WaUsa 861535
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6431,643
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,8471,769
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4431,518
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5661,594
Williston, North DakotaUsa 375233
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,7081,683
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,7581,714
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,9971,862
Windsor, IlUsa 1,9291,199
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4101,498
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,251778
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,304811
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,067663
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,8221,754
Winslow, AzUsa 1,7151,066
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,7401,703
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,6111,623
Wooster, OhUsa 2,2491,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -