Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2956,398
FarahAfghanistan 10,7716,693
FormosaArgentina 9,7966,087
ForrestAustralia 14,9719,303
FrancistownBotswana 14,9569,294
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3025,780
FloraniaBrazil 9,2015,717
FlorestaBrazil 9,3045,781
FlorianoBrazil 8,8485,499
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4256,478
FormosaBrazil 9,3785,828
FortalezaBrazil 8,8735,514
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9156,161
FrancaBrazil 9,8366,112
Flin Flon, MbCanada 635395
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 969602
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 746464
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,347837
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 365227
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,523946
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,116694
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,090677
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,050653
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0431,891
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0561,899
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7381,701
FayaChad 10,8176,722
FamagustaCyprus 9,7996,089
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8614,264
FarafraEgypt 10,3726,445
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,3087,648
FichtelbergGermany 7,4864,652
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3274,553
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7415,432
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6762,285
FaranahGuinea 9,6375,989
FalconaraItaly 8,1195,046
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0014,972
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4185,231
FonniItaly 8,2385,119
FrontoneItaly 8,0995,033
FrosinoneItaly 8,2975,156
FukauraJapan 7,9564,944
FukueJapan 9,2495,747
FukuiJapan 8,5595,319
FukuokaJapan 9,0885,648
FukushimaJapan 8,1805,083
FukuyamaJapan 8,8615,506
FushikiJapan 8,4495,250
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6576,001
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,12610,021
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,46410,231
FunchalMadeira 7,3344,557
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7563,577
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9814,959
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3393,939
FaroPortugal 7,5454,688
FerganaRussia 9,9346,173
FreetownSierra Leone 9,5885,958
FalunSweden 6,6864,155
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8374,249
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8345,489
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,8181,751
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,393866
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,591989
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,245774
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 883549
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8511,772
Farmington, MnUsa 1,244773
Farmington, MoUsa 1,9541,214
Faulkton, SdUsa 866538
Fayette, IaUsa 1,441895
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,9311,200
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,8671,782
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,1081,931
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,0791,914
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,310814
Findlay, OhUsa 2,1181,316
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7081,061
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,9891,236
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,6221,008
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,097682
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,318819
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,155718
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,4232,127
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6951,053
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9791,230
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,0181,254
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1211,318
Framingham, MaUsa 2,8901,796
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,2521,399
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6071,620
Franklin, PaUsa 2,3681,472
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,7751,724
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,7841,108
Fullertonese, NdUsa 861535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -