Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7375,430
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7005,406
EsquelArgentina 10,9546,807
EzeizaArgentina 10,6206,599
East SaleAustralia 14,1598,799
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6329,714
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6319,714
EssendonAustralia 14,2848,876
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2616,376
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4946,521
EspinosaBrazil 9,6025,967
Earlton, OnCanada 2,0631,282
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 528328
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 546340
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 542337
Edson, AbCanada 705438
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,417880
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,277794
Estevan, SkCanada 359223
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,542958
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4032,115
ErlianChina 8,8875,522
El CaranoColombia 5,7373,565
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1394,436
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7422,947
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,8893,038
El ArishEgypt 10,2086,343
El TorEgypt 10,4936,520
ErfurtGermany 7,3534,569
EssenGermany 7,1414,437
EsfahanIran 10,5876,579
EilatIsrael 10,4066,466
EsashiJapan 7,8414,872
EldoretKenya 13,3678,306
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6825,395
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8844,899
EeldeNetherlands 6,9794,337
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9698,059
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,5842,849
EnuguNigeria 11,1876,952
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0176,225
EvoraPortugal 7,4234,613
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7604,822
EkimcanRussia 7,2004,474
Elat’MaRussia 7,9754,956
ElistaRussia 8,9405,556
ErbogacenRussia 7,2114,481
EssejRussia 6,5794,088
Ed DueimSudan 11,8757,380
El FasherSudan 11,5697,189
El GeneinaSudan 11,4287,102
El ObeidSudan 11,8597,370
El ShowakSudan 11,9907,451
En NahudSudan 11,8177,343
EdirneTurkey 8,8665,509
ErzincanTurkey 9,5105,909
ErzurumTurkey 9,5315,923
EskisehirTurkey 9,2045,719
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,0946,272
EntebbeUganda 13,2698,245
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3013,915
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3613,953
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,9331,201
Eastman, GaUsa 2,8731,785
Eastport, MeUsa 3,0681,907
Ekalaka, MtUsa 541336
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,606998
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0581,279
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,5211,566
Elko, NvUsa 1,225761
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,467912
Elmira, NyUsa 2,5121,561
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,345836
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,6561,651
Erie, PaUsa 2,2881,422
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,554966
Eugene, OrUsa 1,355842
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,9051,184
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,6551,028
Eureka, SdUsa 742461
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,034642
Evansville, InUsa 2,0931,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -