Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5136,533
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5946,583
JuninArgentina 10,4906,519
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9356,173
JacobinaBrazil 9,4105,848
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0195,604
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4195,853
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6475,995
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1876,330
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 427265
JiuquanChina 9,6826,016
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9733,090
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,7572,956
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7592,957
JoensuuFinland 6,9084,292
JokioinenFinland 6,9164,298
JyvskylFinland 6,8304,244
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6062,241
JulianehbGreenland 3,8892,417
JagdalpurIndia 12,2437,608
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,1588,798
JerusalemIsrael 10,1786,325
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,7072,925
JosNigeria 10,9666,815
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1183,181
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1263,186
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2697,003
JhelumPakistan 10,7616,687
JiwaniPakistan 11,5737,192
JuliacaPeru 8,1785,082
JakutskRussia 6,5414,065
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9795,580
JenisejskRussia 7,7904,841
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3564,571
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2764,521
JamestownSaint Helena 12,2067,585
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3747,068
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9987,456
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,4209,582
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6814,773
JubaSudan 12,7507,923
JokkmokkSweden 6,2873,907
JönköpingSweden 6,8834,277
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8824,277
JendoubaTunisia 8,5415,307
JerbaTunisia 8,8815,519
JerseyUk 6,8834,277
JaltaUkraine 8,8525,501
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4671,533
Jackson, TnUsa 2,2271,384
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,0821,915
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,7891,112
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4861,545
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,9451,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -