Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4315,861
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,8477,983
ParanaArgentina 10,2376,362
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1866,330
PehuajoArgentina 10,5796,574
PergaminoArgentina 10,4406,488
PigeArgentina 10,7306,668
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0796,263
PosadasArgentina 10,0206,227
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7476,057
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9596,189
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7296,667
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9079,885
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7859,188
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3653,955
ParakouBenin 10,6066,591
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5035,905
ParacatuBrazil 9,5615,941
ParanaBrazil 9,0735,638
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2356,360
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5435,930
ParintinsBrazil 7,6144,732
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5995,344
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2846,391
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7096,034
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0945,651
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3985,840
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7916,084
PeixeBrazil 8,9845,583
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2485,747
PicosBrazil 8,9755,577
PiraiBrazil 10,2336,359
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3115,786
PompeuBrazil 9,8566,125
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5695,946
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8044,850
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1646,316
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8054,850
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5126,532
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8585,505
PosseBrazil 9,3055,782
PlevenBulgaria 8,6205,357
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7475,436
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,4497,736
Peace River, AbCanada 925575
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2411,392
Penticton, BcCanada 858533
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2881,422
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2951,426
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,230764
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,240770
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4952,172
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,390864
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 673418
Prince Albert, SkCanada 355220
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,098682
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,603996
Princeton, BcCanada 383238
ParronChile 10,0806,264
Puerto AysenChile 11,1616,935
Puerto MonttChile 10,7396,673
Punta ArenasChile 11,9927,452
PingbianChina 10,0866,267
PeralesColombia 5,9353,688
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,1593,827
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9493,076
PragueCzech Republic 7,5714,704
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7942,979
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7852,974
PoloDominican Republic 4,8162,993
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7052,924
PichilingueEcuador 6,3113,922
PortoviejoEcuador 6,2653,893
PuyoEcuador 6,4153,986
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1266,292
ParisFrance 7,1414,438
PerpignanFrance 7,6804,773
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,83412,325
Port-GentilGabon 11,9087,399
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9453,694
PotsdamGermany 7,3174,547
PatrasGreece 9,0005,592
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3642,091
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0602,523
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5823,469
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7262,937
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,4512,766
PecsHungary 8,1145,042
PambanIndia 13,3588,301
PuneIndia 12,3627,682
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,9228,651
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,4218,340
PadovaItaly 7,8894,902
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7834,836
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6215,357
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6055,347
PantelleriaItaly 8,6745,390
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8714,891
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2875,150
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1275,050
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2665,136
PiacenzaItaly 7,8334,868
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9744,955
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9954,968
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3475,187
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5065,286
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2555,130
PrizziItaly 8,6635,383
PakseLaos 12,0447,484
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,2788,251
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,41610,201
PlaisanceMauritius 16,45610,226
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7036,030
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4995,281
PatheinMyanmar 12,2427,608
PutaoMyanmar 11,0376,859
PyiMyanmar 12,0127,464
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5757,193
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2837,633
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5307,787
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5307,786
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6147,838
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2027,582
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,5752,843
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2977,020
PohangNorth Korea 8,9105,537
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7975,467
PadidanPakistan 11,4297,102
PanjgurPakistan 11,3887,076
ParachinarPakistan 10,6566,622
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5707,190
PeshawarPakistan 10,6436,614
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8847,385
PilarParaguay 9,8596,126
PiscoPeru 7,7514,816
PiuraPeru 6,6944,160
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,9294,927
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9757,442
PoznanPoland 7,4644,638
PrzemyslPoland 7,9334,930
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2944,533
PortalegrePortugal 7,3944,594
Porto Portugal 7,1764,459
PavelecRussia 8,0394,995
PecoraRussia 7,1164,422
PermRussia 7,8904,903
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9883,721
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1034,414
PjatigorskRussia 9,1505,686
PoronajskRussia 7,0694,393
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8125,476
Providenja BayRussia 4,0152,495
PskovRussia 7,3434,563
PodorSenegal 8,7835,458
PopradSlovakia 7,9074,914
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8459,846
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,3849,559
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9464,938
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4908,383
Port SudanSudan 11,5177,157
ParamariboSuriname 6,9244,303
PiteňSweden 6,4464,005
PalmyraSyria 10,0086,219
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5865,336
PhetchabunThailand 12,0787,506
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0707,501
PhraeThailand 11,9337,416
PhuketThailand 13,0758,125
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,0508,110
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3217,656
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,6097,835
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1013,792
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6964,161
PoltavaUkraine 8,3435,184
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5166,535
PradoUruguay 10,7296,667
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7986,710
Palestine, IlUsa 1,9891,236
Pana, IlUsa 1,8931,176
Paoli, InUsa 2,1121,312
Paris, IlUsa 1,9111,188
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,000621
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7271,695
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 922573
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9281,198
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7641,096
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,461908
Pendleton, OrUsa 974606
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,7841,730
Peoria, IlUsa 1,7561,091
Perry, OkUsa 1,8051,122
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7681,720
Philo, OhUsa 2,2991,429
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9071,185
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 858533
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1931,363
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,067663
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,105687
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3851,482
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,7851,731
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,9621,841
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,0771,290
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 900560
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,067663
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,7741,102
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3411,454
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,141709
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5321,574
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,7151,687
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,141709
Portage, WiUsa 1,570976
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8961,800
Portland, OregonUsa 1,224761
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,491927
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1691,348
Priest River, IdUsa 709441
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,8431,767
Princeton, InUsa 2,0701,286
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9231,816
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,357844
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2133,861
PetaukeZambia 14,5709,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -