Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (a), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (a), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (a), Sk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3515,811
In SalahAlgeria 9,0105,599
InnsbruckAustria 7,6994,784
IbiriteBrazil 9,9866,205
IguatuBrazil 9,0575,628
IlheusBrazil 9,8246,105
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4505,251
IndaialBrazil 10,3266,417
IpameriBrazil 9,5315,923
IraiBrazil 10,1406,301
IreceBrazil 9,3315,798
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5355,925
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5624,699
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8134,855
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8616,128
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2246,353
ItapevaBrazil 10,0696,257
ItirucuBrazil 9,6395,990
ItuacuBrazil 9,5945,962
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6415,991
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5561,588
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0991,305
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,4431,518
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7381,701
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1741,972
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,6945,402
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6175,355
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4007,705
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7012,921
IzobambaEcuador 6,2723,898
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1966,336
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,4022,735
IoanninaGreece 8,8205,481
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6082,242
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6922,915
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8917,389
IranshahrIran 11,3247,037
IstranaItaly 7,8754,893
IidaJapan 8,5215,295
IizukaJapan 9,0665,633
IrakoJapan 8,6405,369
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2916,395
IrozakiJapan 8,5475,311
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2806,388
IshinomakiJapan 8,0765,018
IwamizawaJapan 7,6394,747
IzuharaJapan 9,0855,645
IrbidJordan 10,1316,295
IfraneMorocco 8,0064,975
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4258,343
IlorinNigeria 10,8126,719
InchonNorth Korea 8,9065,534
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2103,237
IslamabadPakistan 10,6866,640
IquitosPeru 6,8514,257
IloiloPhilippines 11,6757,255
IasiRomania 8,3645,197
IcaRussia 5,9703,710
IlirnejRussia 4,7602,958
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1064,416
IrkutskRussia 8,2225,109
Ivdel’Russia 7,6314,742
IbizaSpain 7,9314,928
IspartaTurkey 9,4075,846
IstanbulTurkey 9,0315,612
IzmirTurkey 9,2085,722
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0735,016
IzmailUkraine 8,5845,334
Imperial, NeUsa 1,122697
Independence, KsUsa 1,7461,085
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6171,626
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,0401,268
Indianola, IaUsa 1,478918
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,049652
Inverness, FlUsa 3,1981,988
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,399869
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,531951
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,5251,569
IsokaZambia 14,2628,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -